Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (151-160)

admin   April 2, 2014   Comments Off on Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (151-160)

QUESTION 151
You have two rules, ten users, and two user groups in a Security Policy. You create database version 1 for this configuration. You then delete two existing users and add a new user group. You modify one rule and add two new rules to the Rule Base. You save the Security Policy and create database version 2. After awhile, you decide to roll back to version 1 to use the Rule Base, but you want to keep your user database. How can you do this?

A.    Restore the entire database, except the user database, and then create the new user and user group.
B.    Run fwm_dbexport to export the user database. Select restore the entire database in the Database
Revision screen. Then, run fwm_dbimport.
C.    Run fwm dbexport -l filename. Restore the database. Then, run fwm dbimport -l filename to import the users.
D.    Restore the entire database, except the user database.

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
Which feature or command provides the easiest path for Security Administrators to revert to earlier versions of the same Security Policy and objects configuration?

A.    upgrade_export/upgrade_import
B.    dbexport/dbimport
C.    Database Revision Control
D.    Policy Package management

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
Your Security Management Server fails and does not reboot. One of your remote Security Gateways managed by the Security Management Server reboots. What occurs with the remote
Gateway after reboot?

A.    Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy.
Therefore, all traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
B.    Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy.
Therefore, no traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
C.    The remote Gateway fetches the last installed Security Policy locally and passes traffic normally.
The Gateway will log locally, since the Security Management Server is not available.
D.    Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway uses the local Security Policy,
but does not log traffic.

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
How can you configure an application to automatically launch on the Security Management Server when traffic is dropped or accepted by a rule in the Security Policy?

A.    Custom scripts cannot be executed through alert scripts.
B.    Pop-up alert script
C.    SNMP trap alert script
D.    User-defined alert script

Answer: D

QUESTION 155
Which of the following is NOT useful to verify whether or not a Security Policy is active on a Gateway?

A.    fw ctl get string active_secpol
B.    cpstat fw -f policy
C.    Check the Security Policy name of the appropriate Gateway in SmartView Monitor.
D.    fw stat

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?

image
A.    3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.    1, 2, 8, 10, 11
C.    5, 6, 9, 12, 13
D.    2, 4, 7, 10, 11

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
You are about to test some rule and object changes suggested in an R76 news group. Which backup solution should you use to ensure the easiest restoration of your Security Policy to its previous configuration after testing the changes?

A.    Database Revision Control
B.    Manual copies of the directory $FWDIR/conf
C.    upgrade_export command
D.    SecurePlatform backup utilities

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
You plan to create a backup of the rules, objects, policies, and global properties from an R76 Security Management Server. Which of the following backup and restore solutions can you use?

A.    2, 4, and 5
B.    1, 3, and 4
C.    1, 2, and 3
D.    1, 2, 3, 4, and 5

Answer: C

QUESTION 159
Which R76 feature or command allows Security Administrators to revert to earlier Security Policy versions without changing object configurations?

A.    Policy Package management
B.    Database Revision Control
C.    upgrade_export/upgrade_import
D.    fwm dbexport/fwm dbimport

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
What must a Security Administrator do to comply with a management requirement to log all traffic accepted through the perimeter Security Gateway?

A.    Install the View Implicit Rules package using SmartUpdate.
B.    Define two log servers on the R76 Gateway object.
Enable Log Implied Rules on the first log server.
Enable Log Rule Base on the second log server.
Use SmartReporter to merge the two log server records into the same database for HIPPA log audits.
C.    In Global Properties > Reporting Tools check the box Enable tracking all rules (including rules marked
as None in the Track column). Send these logs to a secondary log server for a complete logging history.
Use your normal log server for standard logging for troubleshooting.
D.    Check the Log Implied Rules Globally box on the R76 Gateway object.

Answer: C

If you want to pass Check Point 156-215.76 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/156-215-76.html