Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (161-170)

admin   April 3, 2014   Comments Off on Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (161-170)

QUESTION 161
You receive a notification that long-lasting Telnet connections to a mainframe are dropped after an hour of inactivity. Reviewing SmartView Tracker shows the packet is dropped with the error:
Unknown established connection
How do you resolve this problem without causing other security issues? Choose the BEST answer.

A.    Increase the service-based session timeout of the default Telnet service to 24-hours.
B.    Increase the TCP session timeout under Global Properties > Stateful Inspection.
C.    Create a new TCP service object on port 23 called Telnet-mainframe.
Define a service-based session timeout of 24-hours. Use this new object only in the rule that allows the
Telnet connections to the mainframe.
D.    Ask the mainframe users to reconnect every time this error occurs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
Which SmartConsole tool would you use to see the last policy pushed in the audit log?

A.    SmartView Tracker
B.    SmartView Status
C.    None, SmartConsole applications only communicate with the Security Management Server.
D.    SmartView Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
SmartView Tracker logs the following Security Administrator activities, EXCEPT:

A.    Object creation, deletion, and editing
B.    Rule Base changes
C.    Administrator login and logout
D.    Tracking SLA compliance

Answer: D

QUESTION 164
What happens when you select File > Export from the SmartView Tracker menu?

A.    Exported log entries are not viewable in SmartView Tracker.
B.    Logs in fw.log are exported to a file that can be opened by Microsoft Excel.
C.    Exported log entries are deleted from fw.log.
D.    Current logs are exported to a new *.log file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 165
By default, when you click File > Switch Active File in SmartView Tracker, the Security Management Server:

A.    Purges the current log file, and prompts you for the new log’s mode.
B.    Purges the current log file, and starts a new log file.
C.    Saves the current log file, names the log file by date and time, and starts a new log file.
D.    Prompts you to enter a filename, and then saves the log file.

Answer: C

QUESTION 166
You are working with three other Security Administrators. Which SmartConsole component can be used to monitor changes to rules or object properties made by the other administrators?

A.    Eventia Tracker
B.    SmartView Monitor
C.    Eventia Monitor
D.    SmartView Tracker

Answer: D

QUESTION 167
Which SmartView Tracker mode allows you to read the SMTP e-mail body sent from the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of a company?

A.    Display Capture Action
B.    This is not a SmartView Tracker feature.
C.    Display Payload View
D.    Network and Endpoint Tab

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
You can include External commands in SmartView Tracker by the menu Tools > Custom Commands.
The Security Management Server is running under SecurePlatform, and the GUI is on a system running Microsoft Windows. How do you run the command traceroute on an IP address?

A.    There is no possibility to expand the three pre-defined options Ping, Whois, and Nslookup.
B.    Go to the menu Tools > Custom Commands and configure the Windows command tracert.exe to the list.
C.    Use the program GUIdbedit to add the command traceroute to the Security Management Server properties.
D.    Go to the menu, Tools > Custom Commands and configure the Linux command traceroute to the list.

Answer: B

QUESTION 169
Where is the easiest and BEST place to find information about connections between two machines?

A.    On a Security Gateway Console interface; it gives you detailed access to log files and state table information.
B.    On a Security Management Server, using SmartView Tracker.
C.    All options are valid.
D.    On a Security Gateway using the command fw log.

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
To reduce the information given to you in SmartView Tracker, what can you do to find information about data being sent between pcosaka and pctokyo?

A.    Apply a source filter by adding both endpoint IP addresses with the equal option set.
B.    Use a regular expression to filter out relevant logging entries.
C.    Double-click an entry representing a connection between both endpoints.
D.    Press CTRL+F in order to open the find dialog, and then search the corresponding IP addresses.

Answer: A

 

If you want to pass Check Point 156-215.76 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/156-215-76.html