Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (171-180)

admin   April 4, 2014   Comments Off on Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (171-180)

QUESTION 171
Which of the following can be found in cpinfo from an enforcement point?

A.    Policy file information specific to this enforcement point
B.    The complete file objects_5_0.c
C.    VPN keys for all established connections to all enforcement points
D.    Everything NOT contained in the file r2info

Answer: A

QUESTION 172
Which R76 SmartConsole tool would you use to verify the installed Security Policy name on a Security Gateway?

A.    SmartView Server
B.    SmartView Tracker
C.    None, SmartConsole applications only communicate with the Security Management Server.
D.    SmartUpdate

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
You have detected a possible intruder listed in SmartView Tracker’s active pane. What is the fastest method to block this intruder from accessing your network indefinitely?

A.    In SmartView Monitor, select Tools > Suspicious Activity Rules.
B.    Modify the Rule Base to drop these connections from the network.
C.    In SmartView Tracker, select Tools > Block Intruder.
D.    In SmartDashboard, select IPS > Network Security > Denial of Service.

Answer: C

QUESTION 174
Where can an administrator specify the notification action to be taken by the firewall in the event that available disk space drops below 15%?

A.    SmartView Tracker > Audit Tab > Gateway Counters
B.    SmartView Monitor > Gateway Status > Threshold Settings
C.    This can only be monitored by a user-defined script.
D.    SmartView Monitor > Gateway Status > System Information > Thresholds

Answer: D

QUESTION 175
Where can an administrator configure the notification action in the event of a policy install time change?

A.    SmartDashboard > Policy Package Manager
B.    SmartView Monitor > Gateway Status > System Information > Thresholds
C.    SmartDashboard > Security Gateway Object > Advanced Properties Tab
D.    SmartView Monitor > Gateways > Thresholds Settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 176
Where are custom queries stored in R76 SmartView Tracker?

A.    On the Security Management Server tied to the GUI client IP.
B.    On the SmartView Tracker PC local file system shared by all users of that local PC.
C.    On the Security Management Server tied to the Administrator User Database login name.
D.    On the SmartView Tracker PC local file system under the user’s profile.

Answer: C

QUESTION 177
How do you view a Security Administrator’s activities with SmartConsole?

A.    SmartView Tracker in the Network and Endpoint tabs
B.    Eventia Suite
C.    SmartView Tracker in the Management tab
D.    SmartView Monitor using the Administrator Activity filter

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
Which SmartView Tracker selection would most effectively show who installed a Security Policy blocking all traffic from the corporate network?

A.    Network and Endpoint tab
B.    Custom filter
C.    Management tab
D.    Active tab

Answer: C

QUESTION 179
You are reviewing the Security Administrator activity for a bank and comparing it to the change log. How do you view Security Administrator activity?

A.    SmartView Tracker in Network and Endpoint Mode
B.    SmartView Tracker in Management Mode
C.    SmartView Tracker cannot display Security Administrator activity; instead, view the system logs on the
Security Management Server’s Operating System.
D.    SmartView Tracker in Active Mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 180
Which of the following R76 SmartView Tracker views will display a popup warning about performance implications on the Security Gateway?

A.    Audit Tab
B.    All Records Query
C.    Active Tab
D.    Account Query

Answer: C

If you want to pass Check Point 156-215.76 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/156-215-76.html