Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (181-190)

admin   April 8, 2014   Comments Off on Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (181-190)

QUESTION 181
While in SmartView Tracker, Brady has noticed some very odd network traffic that he thinks could be an intrusion. He decides to block the traffic for 60 minutes, but cannot remember all the steps. What is the correct order of steps needed to set up the block?
1) Select Active Mode tab in SmartView Tracker.
2) Select Tools > Block Intruder.
3) Select Log Viewing tab in SmartView Tracker.
4) Set Blocking Timeout value to 60 minutes.
5) Highlight connection that should be blocked.

A.    3, 5, 2, 4
B.    1, 5, 2, 4
C.    1, 2, 5, 4
D.    3, 2, 5, 4

Answer: B

QUESTION 182
SmartView Tracker R76 consists of three different modes. They are:

A.    Log, Track, and Management
B.    Log, Active, and Management
C.    Network and Endpoint, Active, and Management
D.    Log, Active, and Audit

Answer: C

QUESTION 183
One of your remote Security Gateway’s suddenly stops sending logs, and you cannot install the Security Policy on the Gateway. All other remote Security Gateways are logging normally to the Security Management Server, and Policy installation is not affected. When you click the Test SIC status button in the problematic Gateway object, you receive an error message. What is the problem?

A.    There is no connection between the Security Management Server and the remote Gateway.
Rules or routing may block the connection.
B.    The time on the Security Management Server’s clock has changed, which invalidates the remote
Gateway’s Certificate.
C.    The Internal Certificate Authority for the Security Management Server object has been removed from
objects_5_0.C.
D.    The remote Gateway’s IP address has changed, which invalidates the SIC Certificate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 184
What information is found in the SmartView Tracker Management log?

A.    Destination IP address
B.    SIC revoke certificate event
C.    Number of concurrent IKE negotiations
D.    Most accessed Rule Base rule

Answer: B

QUESTION 185
What information is found in the SmartView Tracker Management log?

A.    Destination IP address
B.    Most accessed Rule Base rule
C.    Policy rule modification date/time stamp
D.    Historical reports log

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
What information is found in the SmartView Tracker Management log?

A.    Administrator SmartDashboard logout event
B.    SecurePlatform expert login event
C.    Creation of an administrator using cpconfig
D.    FTP username authentication failure

Answer: A

QUESTION 187
How do you use SmartView Monitor to compile traffic statistics for your company’s Internet Web activity during production hours?

A.    View total packets passed through the Security Gateway.
B.    Configure a Suspicious Activity Rule which triggers an alert when HTTP traffic passes through the Gateway.
C.    Use Traffic settings and SmartView Monitor to generate a graph showing the total HTTP traffic for the day.
D.    Select Tunnels view, and generate a report on the statistics.

Answer: C

QUESTION 188
What happens when you run the commanD. fw sam -J src [Source IP Address]?

A.    Connections to and from the specified target are blocked without the need to change the Security Policy.
B.    Connections to and from the specified target are blocked with the need to change the Security Policy.
C.    Connections from the specified source are blocked without the need to change the Security Policy.
D.    Connections to the specified target are blocked without the need to change the Security Policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 189
An internal router is sending UDP keep-alive packets that are being encapsulated with GRE and sent through your R76 Security Gateway to a partner site. A rule for GRE traffic is configured for ACCEPT/LOG. Although the keep-alive packets are being sent every minute, a search through the SmartView Tracker logs for GRE traffic only shows one entry for the whole day (early in the morning after a Policy install).
Your partner site indicates they are successfully receiving the GRE encapsulated keep-alive packets on the 1-minute interval.
If GRE encapsulation is turned off on the router, SmartView Tracker shows a log entry for the UDP keep-alive packet every minute.
Which of the following is the BEST explanation for this behavior?

A.    The Log Server log unification process unifies all log entries from the Security Gateway on a specific
connection into only one log entry in the SmartView Tracker. GRE traffic has a 10 minute session timeout,
thus each keep-alive packet is considered part of the original logged connection at the beginning of the day.
B.    The log unification process is using a LUUID (Log Unification Unique Identification) that has become corrupt.
Because it is encrypted, the R75 Security Gateway cannot distinguish between GRE sessions.
This is a known issue with GRE. Use IPSEC instead of the non-standard GRE protocol for encapsulation.
C.    The setting Log does not capture this level of detail for GRE. Set the rule tracking action to Audit since
certain types of traffic can only be tracked this way.
D.    The Log Server is failing to log GRE traffic properly because itis VPN traffic. Disable all VPNconfiguration
to the partner site to enable proper logging.

Answer: A

QUESTION 190
Which port must be allowed to pass through enforcement points in order to allow packet logging to operate correctly?

A.    256
B.    514
C.    258
D.    257

Answer: D

If you want to pass Check Point 156-215.76 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/156-215-76.html