Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (191-200)

admin   April 9, 2014   Comments Off on Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (191-200)

QUESTION 191
You are the Security Administrator for MegaCorp and would like to view network activity using SmartReporter. You select a standard predefined report. As you can see here, you can select the london Gateway.

image

When you attempt to configure the Express Report, you are unable to select this Gateway.

image
What is the reason for this behavior? Give the BEST answer.

A.    You must enable the Eventia Express Mode on the london Gateway.
B.    You must enable Monitoring in the london Gateway object’s General Properties.
C.    You have the license for Eventia Reporter in Standard mode only.
D.    You must enable the Express Mode inside Eventia Reporter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?

A.    Rule 0
B.    Blank field under Rule Number
C.    Cleanup Rule
D.    Rule 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 193
A third-shift Security Administrator configured and installed a new Security Policy early this morning. When you arrive, he tells you that he has been receiving complaints that Internet access is very slow. You suspect the Security Gateway virtual memory might be the problem. Which SmartConsole component would you use to verify this?

A.    SmartView Tracker
B.    This information can only be viewed with the command fw ctl pstat from the CLI.
C.    SmartView Monitor
D.    Eventia Analyzer

Answer: C

QUESTION 194
You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host. You decide that you want to block everything from that whole network, not just the problematic host. You want to block this for an hour while you investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base. How do
you achieve this?

A.    Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor.
B.    Select Block intruder from the Tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
C.    Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.    Add a temporary rule using SmartDashboard and select hide rule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 195
In SmartDashboard, you configure 45 MB as the required free hard-disk space to accommodate logs. What can you do to keep old log files, when free space falls below 45 MB?

A.    Do nothing. The Security Management Server automatically copies old logs to a backup server before purging.
B.    Use the command fwm logexport to export the old log files to another location.
C.    Configure a script to run fw logswitch and SCP the output file to a separate file server.
D.    Do nothing. Old logs are deleted, until free space is restored.

Answer: C

QUESTION 196
How do you configure an alert in SmartView Monitor?

A.    By right-clicking on the Gateway, and selecting Properties.
B.    By choosing the Gateway, and Configure Thresholds.
C.    An alert cannot be configured in SmartView Monitor.
D.    By right-clicking on the Gateway, and selecting System Information.

Answer: B

QUESTION 197
True or FalsE. SmartView Monitor can be used to create alerts on a specified Gateway.

A.    False, alerts can only be set in SmartDashboard Global Properties.
B.    True, by choosing the Gateway and selecting System Information.
C.    False, an alert cannot be created for a specified Gateway.
D.    True, by right-clicking on the Gateway and selecting Configure Thresholds.

Answer: D

QUESTION 198
Which R76 SmartConsole tool would you use to verify the installed Security Policy name on a Security Gateway?

A.    SmartUpdate
B.    SmartView Status
C.    SmartView Monitor
D.    None, SmartConsole applications only communicate with the Security Management Server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 199
Which R76 GUI would you use to see the number of packets accepted since the last policy install?

A.    SmartView Monitor
B.    SmartView Status
C.    SmartView Tracker
D.    SmartDashboard

Answer: A

QUESTION 200
You are trying to save a custom log query in R76 SmartView Tracker, but getting the following
error:
Could not save <query-name> (Error: Database is Read Only)
Which of the following is a likely explanation for this?

A.    You do not have OS write permissions on the local SmartView Tracker PC in order to save the custom
query locally.
B.    You do not have the explicit right to save a custom query in your administrator permission profile under
SmartConsole customization.
C.    Another administrator is currently connected to the Security Management Server with read/write permissions
which impacts your ability to save custom log queries to the Security Management Server.
D.    You have read-only rights to the Security Management Server database.

Answer: D

 

If you want to pass Check Point 156-215.76 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/156-215-76.html