Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (201-210)

admin   April 10, 2014   Comments Off on Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (201-210)

QUESTION 201
The R76 fw monitor utility is used to troubleshoot which of the following problems?

A.    User data base corruption
B.    Traffic issues
C.    Phase two key negotiation
D.    Log Consolidation Engine

Answer: B

QUESTION 202
You are the Security Administrator for MegaCorp. In order to see how efficient your firewall Rule Base is, you would like to see how often the particular rules match. Where can you see it? Give the BEST answer.

A.    In the SmartView Tracker, if you activate the column Matching Rate.
B.    It is not possible to see it directly. You can open SmartDashboard and select UserDefined in the Track column.
Afterwards, you need to create your own program with an external counter.
C.    In SmartReporter, in the section Firewall Blade – Activity > Network Activity with information concerning
Top Matched Logged Rules.
D.    SmartReporter provides this information in the section Firewall Blade – Security > Rule Base Analysis with
information concerning Top Matched Logged Rules.

Answer: D

QUESTION 203
A company has disabled logging for some of the most commonly used Policy rules. This was to decrease load on the Security Management Server and to make tracking dropped connections easier. What action would you recommend to get reliable statistics about the network traffic using SmartReporter?

A.    Configure Additional Logging on an additional log server.
B.    Turn the field Track of each rule to LOG.
C.    Network traffic cannot be analyzed when the Security Management Server has a high load.
D.    SmartReporter analyzes all network traffic, logged or not.

Answer: A

QUESTION 204
During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time verification?

A.    When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
B.    When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C.    When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
D.    When configuring the Gateway in the WebUI

Answer: B

QUESTION 205
Which feature in R76 permits blocking specific IP addresses for a specified time period?

A.    Block Port Overflow
B.    Suspicious Activity Monitoring
C.    HTTP Methods
D.    Local Interface Spoofing

Answer: B

QUESTION 206
You find a suspicious FTP site trying to connect to one of your internal hosts. How do you block it in real time and verify it is successfully blocked? Highlight the suspicious connection in SmartView Tracker:

A.    Log mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu.
Observe in the Log mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView
Tracker view.
B.    Active mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu.
Observe in the Active mode that the suspicious connection is listed in this SmartView Tracker view
as “dropped”.
C.    Log mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu.
Observe in the Log mode that the suspicious connection is listed in this SmartView Tracker view
as “dropped”.
D.    Active mode. Block it using Tools > Block Intruder menu.
Observe in the Active mode that the suspicious connection does not appear again in this SmartView
Tracker view.

Answer: D

QUESTION 207
Your Security Gateways are running near performance capacity and will get upgraded hardware next week. Which of the following would be MOST effective for quickly dropping all connections from a specific attacker’s IP at a peak time of day?

A.    Change the Rule Base and install the Policy to all Security Gateways
B.    SAM – Suspicious Activity Rules feature of SmartView Monitor
C.    SAM – Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker
D.    Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Policy install

Answer: B

QUESTION 208
Your company enforces a strict change control policy. Which of the following would be MOST effective for quickly dropping an attacker’s specific active connection?

A.    Intrusion Detection System (IDS) Policy install
B.    SAM – Suspicious Activity Rules feature of SmartView Monitor
C.    Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker
D.    Change the Rule Base and install the Policy to all Security Gateways

Answer: C

QUESTION 209
Which R75 component displays the number of packets accepted, rejected, and dropped on a specific Security Gateway, in real time?

A.    SmartView Monitor
B.    SmartView Status
C.    SmartEvent
D.    SmartUpdate

Answer: A

QUESTION 210
You have just installed your Gateway and want to analyze the packet size distribution of your traffic with SmartView Monitor.

image
Unfortunately, you get the message.

“There are no machines that contain Firewall Blade and SmartView Monitor.”
What should you do to analyze the packet size distribution of your traffic?

image
Give the BEST answer.

A.    Enable Monitoring on your Security Management Server.
B.    Purchase the SmartView Monitor license for your Security Gateway.
C.    Purchase the SmartView Monitor license for your Security Management Server.
D.    Enable Monitoring on your Security Gateway.

Answer: D

If you want to pass Check Point 156-215.76 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/156-215-76.html