Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (90-100)

admin   March 11, 2014   Comments Off on Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Check Point 156-215.76 PDF (90-100)

QUESTION 91
All of the following are Security Gateway control connections defined by default implied rules, EXCEPT:

A.    Exclusion of specific services for reporting purposes.
B.    Specific traffic that facilitates functionality, such as logging, management, and key exchange.
C.    Acceptance of IKE and RDP traffic for communication and encryption purposes.
D.    Communication with server types, such as RADIUS, CVP, UFP, TACACS, and LDAP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
In a distributed management environment, the administrator has removed all default check boxes from the Policy > Global Properties > Firewall tab. In order for the Security Gateway to send logs to the Security Management Server, an explicit rule must be created to allow the Security Gateway to communicate to the Security Management Server on port ______.

A.    257
B.    256
C.    259
D.    900

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
A Security Policy has several database versions. What configuration remains the same no matter which version is used?

A.    Objects_5_0.C
B.    fwauth.NDB
C.    Rule Bases_5_0.fws
D.    Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) certificate

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
You are working with multiple Security Gateways that enforce an extensive number of rules. To simplify security administration, which one of the following would you choose to do?

A.    Create network objects that restrict all applicable rules to only certain networks.
B.    Run separate SmartConsole instances to login and configure each Security Gateway directly.
C.    Create a separate Security Policy package for each remote Security Gateway.
D.    Eliminate all possible contradictory rules such as the Stealth or Cleanup rules.

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Which rules are not applied on a first-match basis?

A.    Client Authentication
B.    Session Authentication
C.    User Authentication
D.    Cleanup

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
Installing a policy usually has no impact on currently existing connections. Which statement is TRUE?

A.    All connections are reset, so a policy install is recommended during announced downtime only.
B.    Users being authenticated by Client Authentication have to re-authenticate.
C.    Site-to-Site VPNs need to re-authenticate, so Phase 1 is passed again after installing the Security Policy.
D.    All FTP downloads are reset; users have to start their downloads again.

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Several Security Policies can be used for different installation targets. The firewall protecting Human Resources’ servers should have a unique Policy Package. These rules may only be installed on this machine and not accidentally on the Internet firewall. How can this be configured?

A.    A Rule Base is always installed on all possible targets. The rules to be installed on a firewall are
defined by the selection in the row Install On of the Rule Base.
B.    When selecting the correct firewall in each line of the row Install On of the Rule Base, only this firewall
is shown in the list of possible installation targets after selecting Policy > Install.
C.    In the SmartDashboard policy, select the correct firewall to be the Specific Target of the rule.
D.    A Rule Base can always be installed on any Check Point firewall object. It is necessary to select the
appropriate target directly after selecting Policy > Install.

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
A ___________ rule is used to prevent all traffic going to the R75 Security Gateway.

A.    Cleanup
B.    Stealth
C.    Reject
D.    IPS

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
In a distributed management environment, the administrator has removed the default check from Accept Control Connections under the Policy > Global Properties > FireWall tab. In order for the Security Management Server to install a policy to the Firewall, an explicit rule must be created to allow the server to communicate to the Security Gateway on port __________.

A.    259
B.    256
C.    80
D.    900

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
To check the Rule Base, some rules can be hidden so they do not distract the administrator from the unhidden rules. Assume that only rules accepting HTTP or SSH will be shown. How do you accomplish this?

A.    This cannot be configured since two selections (Service, Action) are not possible.
B.    Ask your reseller to get a ticket for Check Point SmartUse and deliver him the Security Management
Server cpinfo file.
C.    In SmartDashboard menu, select Search > Rule Base Queries. In the window that opens, create a
new Query, give it a name (e.g. “HTTP_SSH”) and define a clause regarding the two services HTTP
and SSH. When having applied this, define a second clause for the action Accept and combine them
with the Boolean operator AND.
D.    In SmartDashboard, right-click in the column field Service > Query Column. Then, put the services
HTTP and SSH in the list. Do the same in the field Action and select Accept here.

Answer: C

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/156-215-76.html to download the full version Q&As.