Free Download Pass4sure EXIN TMAP TMPF Exam Questions

admin   September 7, 2013   Comments Off on Free Download Pass4sure EXIN TMAP TMPF Exam Questions

TMap NEXT Foundation: TMPF Exam
TMPF Questions & Answers
Exam Code: TMPF
Exam Name: TMap NEXT Foundation
Q & A: 72 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
See the definition below:
Tests in which the supplying party demonstrates that the product particularly meets the
functional and non-functional specifications and the technical design, among other things.
Of which test level is this the definition?
A. acceptance test
B. development test
C. system test
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 2
In which Map phase activity does the pre-test take place?
A. Defining central starting points
B. Intake of the test object
C. Specifying the test object intake
D. Executing (re)tests
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
Which defect has an internal cause that can be solved within the test team?
A. a defect in the test basis
B. a defect in the test specification
C. a defect in the test object
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 4
Under which circumstance can Exploratory Testing be used effectively?
A. when experienced testers with domain knowledge are available
B. when testing must be as brief as possible on the critical path of the project
C. when critical functionality, failure of which can cause severe damage, must be tested
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5
What is not an advantage of applying a test design technique and recording it in the test
specifications?
A. that the tests are reproducible
B. that the test specifications are transferable
C. that coverage of 100% is achieved
D. that it provides a justified elaboration of the test strategy
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
See the illustration below:
To test a registration application for a weekend trip, logical test cases must be created in
accordance with the Data Combination Test. In addition, it has been agreed that less depth
testing must be performed. One data pair has been defined that must be fully tested in
combination:
* car – attraction
Eight test cases are designed using a classification tree.
Where must the ‘bullets’ for test case 4 be placed?
A. Saturday, fun park, 2nd
B. Sunday, museum, station
C. Sunday,fun park, station
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7
A structured testing approach is characterized by:
* providing concrete footholds
* covering the full scope and describing the complete range of relevant aspects
* providing a structure, so that it is clear what exactly by whom, when and in what sequence
has to be done
What is the fourth characteristic?
A. it delivers insight into and advice on any risks in respect of the quality of the tested
system
B. managing test activities in the context of time, money and quality
C. the testing is on the critical path of the total development, as briefly as possible, so that
the total lead time of development is shortened
D. to find defects at an early stage
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
During the Process Cycle Test, the coverage type paths is used. In which way can coverage
be varied here?
A. by using boundary values
B. by using a higher or lower test depth level
C. by taking equivalence classes into consideration
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9
Which activity is not part of the Completion phase?
A. updating thetestware to be preserved
B. assessing test resultsC. evaluating the test process
D. selecting thetestware to be preserved
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10
Which type of tool is used in the Execution phase to test a module or component that has a
relationship with programs that have not yet been realized?
A. code coverage tool
B. comparator
C. ‘model-based testing’ tool
D. stubs and drivers
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 11
For the creation of the central starting point there are several techniques. In the given
situation it is necessary that consistency between the data entered is guaranteed. Which of
the techniques below is preferable if only one technique may be used?
A. use of production data
B. entering through separate front-end software
C. entering through regular system functions
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12
See the definition below: The ease with which the information system can be adapted to
new requirements of the user and the changing external environment, or to correct errors.
Of which quality characteristic is this the definition?
A. manageability
B. flexibility
C. maintainability
Answer: C

…In order to pass the exam 100% guaranteed, donot miss to read this EXIN TMPF exam dump full version, visit this link http://www.lead2pass.com/tmpf.html you will have a chance to get it for free.