Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-486 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (101-110)

admin   January 15, 2015   Comments Off on Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-486 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (101-110)

There is No need to hassle if you are stuck in the 70-486 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-486 exam curriculum.

QUESTION 101
You want to make sure that the application exhibits the text, "Cycling 2013".
The text should be exhibited in the footer in the last part of the _Layout.cshtml file, and should be formatted by JavaScript.
You want to make sure that, based on browser support, the text is exhibited as plain text or formatted text.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider changing the InsertLog.cshtml view.
B.    You should consider changing the EditLog.cshtml view.
C.    You should consider changing the layout.
D.    You should consider changing the _CalculateSpeed.cshtml view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
You have been instructed to meet the business requirements with regards to security.
You are required to make changes to the CyclingLogController.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Administrator role.
B.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Advanced Operator role.
C.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Author role.
D.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Report Security Administrator role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You have received instructions to make sure that the Views\CyclingLog\_CalculateSpeed.cshtml partial view, from the Views\Cyclelog \GetLog.cshtml, is configured to show the cyclist’s average speed per kilometer.
You need to write the necessary code to apply the view.
Which of the following is a method that should be included in your code?

A.    The DisplayFor method.
B.    The ExhibitFor method.
C.    The PresentFor method.
D.    The ConcealFor method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You have received instructions to make sure that IIS errors are handled in accordance with the prerequisites.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the web.config file up to date.
B.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the machine.config file up to date.
C.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the app.config file up to date.
D.    You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the client.config file up to date.

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
You have been instructed to write code that creates a method for the ItemController class.
The method must satisfy the prerequisites to handle exceptions related to logging.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider creating an OnResultExecuted method.
B.    You should consider creating an OnAuthorization method.
C.    You should consider creating an OnException method.
D.    You should consider creating an OnActionExecuting method.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
You have received instructions to make sure that the prerequisites with regards to the ItemId are suitably met.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider changing a method of ItemController.
B.    You should consider changing a method of ItemProperty.
C.    You should consider changing a method of ItemObject.
D.    You should consider changing a method of ItemAttribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
You are preparing to make sure that the prerequisites for client information management are suitably met.
You start by configuring the Controllers folder to include a class, named ClientController.
Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Edit method.
B.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Run method.
C.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Client method.
D.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Reword method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
You are informed that a run-time exception takes place every time a user tries to access a non- existent item from the item page.
You are instructed to write code that creates a method that routes the exception to the CustomException.aspx page.
Which of the following is the method you should create?

A.    The RegisterGlobalFilters method.
B.    The RegisterLocalFilters method.
C.    The JoinGlobalFilters method.
D.    The JoinLocalFilters method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
After updating the web.config file to display an alternative version of the site by configuring the necessary HTTP run-time value, you are instructed to make sure that users are presented with appropriate page.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider inserting and when statement.
B.    You should consider inserting and then statement.
C.    You should consider inserting and why statement.
D.    You should consider inserting and if statement.

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
You have received instructions to apply client-side animations.
You want to make sure that the business prerequisites are suitably met.
Which of the following should be included in your code?

A.    You should consider including the :first-child pseudo-class.
B.    You should consider including the :nth-child pseudo-class.
C.    You should consider including the :nth-last-child(n) pseudo-class.
D.    You should consider including the :last-child pseudo-class.

Answer: B

No doubt, 70-486 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on 70-486 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills.What’s more,all the brain dumps are the latest.

www.lead2pass.com/70-486.html